Privacy Policy

We regard your privacy as an important right for our customers. Information provided to us by our customers is protected and upheld by policies and procedures that comply with Commonwealth Government privacy laws.

Our policy on the management of personal information and sensitive information:

“Personal information” means information or an opinion, about an individual whose identity is apparent or reasonably can be ascertained from the information or opinion.

“Sensitive information” is a component of personal information and relates more specifically to information that, by its “sensitive” nature, may have the potential to be used to discriminate against someone.

We respect that as a customer of ours, that you are trusting us with your personal information and sensitive information, and we are committed to safeguarding your privacy. Our policy is designed to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988, as amended (“the Act”).

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of using the website if you input any personal information into the website.  Our purpose for collecting personal information is to provide you with the best website service experience possible.  The provision of personal information is optional. However, occasionally if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to action certain functions on our website.



We will only disclose personal information to our service providers who assist us in operating the website and will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent.


Access and correction

The Australian Privacy Principles allow you to gain access to, correct or modify your personal information. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.


Resolving Problems Related To Your Privacy

If you make a complaint about your private information or make a complaint about a possible privacy breach regarding access to your personal information, please use this form to Contact Us.  We have an internal process to address such issues.  The Office of Australian Information Commissioner (“OAIC”) suggests you allow 30 days for time2manage to respond to your privacy complaint, and then you may complain to the OAIC.   If you are not satisfied with our decision you can direct your complaint to the OAIC in 1 of 4 ways:

  • The OAIC online “Privacy Complaint Form” at
  • By mail (if you have concerns about postal security, you may wish to consider sending your complaint by registered mail);
  • By fax (02) 9284 9666
  • By email:



We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation. We also rely on our service providers (such as website hosting service and cloud data service storage providers) to keep your information secure.


Transfer out of Australia

When we use cloud services such as Dropbox to store some data and when we transfer all data on the website (including all personal information) to our hosting service and cloud services provider. You hereby consent to this transfer.